LEADERSHIP


SOUTH CENTRAL PROVINCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PROVINCE POLEMARCH
Leonard Clemons
Frankfort (KY) Alumni
kapsilc@yahoo.com


SENIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni
woolridge2@bellsouth.net

KEEPER OF RECORDS
Levar Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni
scpkor@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 1

William “RJ” Washington
Alpha Omicron – University of Louisville
williamwashington017@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 2

JerMilton Woods
Alpha Theta – Tennessee State University
jermilton.woods@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER - UNDERGRADUATE
Region 3

Jeremy Patterson
Beta Lambda – Lane College
jeremypatterson16@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER - UNDERGRADUATE
Region 4

Jeffery Patton
Lambda Pi – University of Mississippi
j.patton1890@gmail.com

STRATEGUS
Richard White
Eta Gamma – Middle Tennessee State University
ricky.white93@yahoo.com

JUNIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Frank Burns
Theta Beta – Austin Peay State Univ.
fburns1@my.apsu.edu

KEEPER OF EXCHEQUER
Will Dillard
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
scpexchequer@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 1
Anthony Davis
Lexington (KY) Alumni
fresh4truth@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 2

Dumaka Shabazz Esq.
Murfreesboro (TN) Alumni
attorneyshabazz@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER - ALUMNI
Region 3

Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni
supernupe@gmail.com

BOARD MEMBER - ALUMNI
Region 4

Roderick Head
Southaven (MS) Alumni
roderickthead@gmail.com

LT. STRATEGUS
Iman McCrary
Alpha Theta– Tennessee State University
imanmcc@hotmail.com


EXECUTIVE OPERATING STAFF TO THE PROVINCE POLEMARCH


CHIEF OF STAFF
Dr. Mark Rigsby
Knoxville (TN) Alumni
rigsbym@charter.net

DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION
Solomon Puryear
Southaven (MS) Alumni
solomonpuryear@yahoo.com

DIRECTOR OF MTA
Jerome Cephus
Jackson (TN) Alumni
jcephusiii@gmail.com

DIRECTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT
Shawn Boyd
Southaven (MS) Alumni
theshawnboyd@yahoo.com

PROVINCE MEETING PLANNER
Andre Douglas
Louisville (KY) Alumni
ladouglas2@yahoo.com

HISTORIAN
Samuel Bell
Louisville (KY) Alumni
sambell.mail@gmail.com

DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF
Brennan McMurry
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
brennan.holbrook.mcmurry@gmail.com

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY
Jarvaun Lindsay
Louisville (KY) Alumni
theonlyjarvaun@gmail.com

DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE & INVESTIGATIONS
Maurice Brown
Frankfort (KY) Alumni
maubro1@hotmail.com

DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT
Troy Watson
Memphis (TN) Alumni
wwatson@servicemasterfm.com

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Keith Williams
Memphis (TN) Alumni
keith50will@bellsouth.net

CHAPLAIN
J.C. Campbell
Louisville (KY) Alumni
jerquilcampbell@gmail.com

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

ADVISORS
Dr. John Cade
Nashville (TN) Alumni
jcade@tnstate.edu

ACHIEVEMENT
Rodney Broome
Frankfort (KY) Alumni
kapsireb@gmail.com

BUDGET & FINANCE
Kenneth McMichael
Brentwood (TN) Alumni
Kmcmichael21@hotmail.com

BYLAWS
Dumaka Shabazz Esq.
Murfreesboro (TN) Alumni
attorneyshabazz@gmail.com

ELECTIONS
Pending Appointment

GUIDE RIGHT
Levar Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni
scpkor@gmail.com

HEALTH & WELLNESS
Pending Appointment

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Noah Lucas
Louisville (KY) Alumni
lartez2002@gmail.com

MUSIC
Alexus Lewis
Memphis (TN) Alumni
adlewis22@yahoo.com

RECLAMATION
Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni
supernupe@gmail.com

RESOLUTIONS
Anthony Davis
Lexington (KY) Alumni
fresh4truth@gmail.com

SENIOR KAPPAS
Pending Appointment

SOCIAL ACTION
Ronald Douglas Jr
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
mrdouglasjr@hotmail.com

TIME & PLACE
Andre Douglas
Louisville (KY) Alumni
ladouglas2@yahoo.com


SPECIAL COMMITTEES
 

PROVINCE EXPANSION
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni
woolridge2@bellsouth.net

FRATERNAL RESEARCH
Dr. Howard Bailey
Ft. Campbell – Hopkinsville (KY) Alumni
howard.bailey@wku.edu


NATIONAL COMMITTEE REPS/COORDINATORS


KAPPA FOUNDATION COORDINATOR
Prentice Jerry Siegel
Louisville (KY) Alumni
ladouglas2@yahoo.com

LAUREL WREATH COMMISSION
Jesse Apple II
Jackson (TN) Alumni
japple2@msn.com

83rd GRAND CHAPTER NOM. COMM. REP
Brennan McMurry
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
brennan.holbrook.mcmurry@gmail.com

ST. JUDE SUNDAY OF HOPE COORDINATOR
Roderick Head
Southaven (MS) Alumni
roderickthead@gmail.com

NPHC COORDINATOR
Darrell Catron
Memphis (TN) Alumni
dscatron03@gmail.com

 

Past Province Polemarchs

Past SCP Polemarchs

1926—1929 Nelson M. Willis
1930—1931 Fred A. Clement
1931—1932 Nelson M. Willis
1932—1933 Harvey C. Russell
1933—1934 Henry H. Walker
1934—1936 Harvey C. Russell
1936—1937 Rufus E. Clement
1937—1945 Rufus Stout
1946—1949 William J. Gupton
1949—1952 William F. Butler
1953—1954 W. Dickerson Donnelly
1954—1957 Jack O. LeFlore
1957—1959 A. Maceo Walker
1959—1962 Hubert B. Crouch
1962—1965 Louis P. McHenry
1965—1968 R. L. Wynn
1968—1972 Melvin N. Conley
1972—1978 Shannon D. Little
1978—1986 Louis N. Willis
1986—1990 Ocie Pleasant
1990—1991 Mark A. Scott
1991—1994 Robert W. Scales
1994—2002 John P. Russell, Jr.
2002—2007 P. Jerry Siegel
2007—2011 Willie F. Brooks, Jr.
2011—2016 Byron D. White
2016 - Present Leonard E. Clemons