province LEADERSHIP


SOUTH CENTRAL PROVINCE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PROVINCE POLEMARCH
Leonard Clemons
Frankfort (KY) Alumni

SENIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni

KEEPER OF RECORDS
Levar Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 1

Watez Phelps
Alpha Upsilon Chapter at Kentucky State University

BOARD MEMBER – UNDERGRADUATE
Region 2

Kenny Richmond
Mu Rho Chapter at Univ. of Tennessee Knoxville

BOARD MEMBER - UNDERGRADUATE
Region 3

Patrick Cephus
Kappa Beta Chapter at University of Memphis

BOARD MEMBER - UNDERGRADUATE
Region 4

Jeffery Patton
Lambda Pi – University of Mississippi

STRATEGUS
Jeremias Elston
Alpha Theta - Tennessee State University

JUNIOR PROVINCE VICE POLEMARCH
Jeremy C. Patterson
Beta Lambda - Lane College

KEEPER OF EXCHEQUER
Will Dillard
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 1
Anthony Davis
Lexington (KY) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER – ALUMNI
Region 2

Dumaka Shabazz Esq.
Murfreesboro (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER - ALUMNI
Region 3

Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni

BOARD MEMBER - ALUMNI
Region 4

Roderick Head
Southaven (MS) Alumni

LT. STRATEGUS
Brandon Burton
Eta Gamma Chapter at Middle Tennessee State University


EXECUTIVE OPERATING STAFF TO THE PROVINCE POLEMARCH


CHIEF OF STAFF
Dr. Mark Rigsby
Knoxville (TN) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION
Solomon Puryear
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF MTA
Jerome Cephus
Jackson (TN) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT
Samuel Bell
Louisville (KY) Alumni Chapter

PROVINCE MEETING PLANNER
Andre Douglas
Louisville (KY) Alumni


ASST. PROVINCE MEETING PLANNER
Anthony “Tony” Smith
Nashville (TN) Alumni Chapter
 

HISTORIAN
D. Kelly Smith
Frankfort (KY) Alumni Chapter

DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF
Brennan McMurry
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATION & TECHNOLOGY
Jarvaun Lindsay
Louisville (KY) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE & INVESTIGATIONS
Maurice Brown
Frankfort (KY) Alumni
 

DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT
Troy Watson
Memphis (TN) Alumni
 

PARLIAMENTARIAN
J. Steven Barnes
Murfreesboro (TN) Alumni Chapter

CHAPLAIN
Rev. Dr. Rodney K. Diggs
Brentwood (TN) Alumni Chapter

ADVISOR TO PROVINCE POLEMARCH
Paul Harris
Oxford (MS) Alumni Chapter


COMMITTEE CHAIRS

ADVISORS
Dr. John Cade
Nashville (TN) Alumni
 

ACHIEVEMENT
Rodney Broome
Frankfort (KY) Alumni
 

BUDGET & FINANCE
Kenneth McMichael
Brentwood (TN) Alumni
 

BYLAWS
Dumaka Shabazz Esq.
Murfreesboro (TN) Alumni

EDUCATION ALLIANCE
Keith Williams
Memphis (TN) Alumni

ELECTIONS
Buefard Smith
Ft. Knox (KY) Alumni

GUIDE RIGHT
Levar Brown
Chattanooga (TN) Alumni

HEALTH & WELLNESS
Ross Fleming III
Nashville (TN) Alumni

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Noah Lucas
Louisville (KY) Alumni

MUSIC
Alexus Lewis
Memphis (TN) Alumni

RECLAMATION
Terence Tunstall
Memphis (TN) Alumni
 

RESOLUTIONS
Anthony Davis
Lexington (KY) Alumni
 

SENIOR KAPPAS
Pending Appointment

SOCIAL ACTION
Ronald Douglas Jr
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni


SOCIAL SUPPORT
Richard Jones
Paducah (KY) Alumni

TIME & PLACE
Andre Douglas
Louisville (KY) Alumni
 


SPECIAL COMMITTEES

PROVINCE EXPANSION
Donald Woolridge Sr.
Louisville (KY) Alumni
 

FRATERNAL RESEARCH
Dr. Howard Bailey
Bowling Green (KY) Alumni
 


NATIONAL COMMITTEE REPS/COORDINATORS


KAPPA FOUNDATION COORDINATOR
Prentice Jerry Siegel
Louisville (KY) Alumni
 

LAUREL WREATH COMMISSION
Jesse Apple II
Jackson (TN) Alumni
 

83rd GRAND CHAPTER NOM. COMM. REP
Brennan McMurry
Hendersonville (TN) Alumni
 

ST. JUDE SUNDAY OF HOPE COORDINATOR
Martin Truitt
Memphis (TN) Alumni

NPHC COORDINATOR
Darrell Catron
Memphis (TN) Alumni


Past Province Polemarchs

Past SCP Polemarchs

1926—1929 Nelson M. Willis
1930—1931 Fred A. Clement
1931—1932 Nelson M. Willis
1932—1933 Harvey C. Russell*
1933—1934 Henry H. Walker
1934—1936 Harvey C. Russell*
1936—1937 Rufus E. Clement*
1937—1945 Rufus Stout*
1944-1945 Theodore Rowan*
1945-1947 Henry S. Wilson*

1947—1949 William J. Gupton*
1949—1952 William F. Butler*
1953—1954 W. Dickerson Donnelly*
1954—1957 Jack O. LeFlore*
1957—1959 A. Maceo Walker*
1959—1962 Hubert B. Crouch*
1962—1965 Louis P. McHenry*
1965—1968 R. L. Wynn*
1968—1972 Melvin N. Conley*
1972—1978 Shannon D. Little*

1978—1986 Louis N. Willis
1986—1990 Ocie Pleasant
1990—1991 Mark A. Scott
1991—1994 Robert W. Scales
1994—2002 John P. Russell, Jr.
2002—2007 P. Jerry Siegel
2007—2011 Willie F. Brooks, Jr.
2011—2016 Byron D. White
2016 - Present Leonard E. Clemons

(* denotes deceased)